fillprint.io

Head to head

Take Profit TradervsBulenox

The two firms on the same lines, from the same data, checked the same day.

In short Cheaper to start: Bulenox, $94 one-time against $150 per month. Take Profit Trader bills its cheapest account monthly, Bulenox charges it once: over two months of evaluation the gap changes. Higher maximum split: Bulenox, 90% against 80%. End-of-day drawdown: only Take Profit Trader sells it. DeepChartsOFF: neither lists it today. First payout: Take Profit Trader publishes 1 days, Bulenox does not state it. Data checked October 14, 2026.

Line by line,
the better side lit.

Like an imbalance on a footprint, the stronger side of each line is lit. No light: a tie, or a matter of taste.

$150per month · 25K
Cheapest account
$94one-time · 25K (better)
80 %
Split
90 % (better)
Yes (better)
End-of-day drawdown
No
1 day (better)
Fastest first payout
Not stated
No
Instant funding
No
No affiliation
Discount
No affiliation

Pick Take Profit Trader if

  • you want a drawdown that only moves at the close.
  • you want to ask for your first payout sooner: 1 day.
  • you already trade on TradingView and Tradovate.

Pick Bulenox if

  • you want the lower entry price: $94 one-time.
  • you want to keep more of each payout: up to 90%.
  • you would rather pay once than every month.
  • you already trade on ATAS, Bookmap and Sierra Chart.

Every rule,
line by line.

Take Profit TraderBulenox
Price and accounts
Reference accountTest Account 25KMomentum 25K
Cheapest account$150 per month$94 one-time
Accounts sold512
Profit target$1,500$1,500
Reset$79Not stated
Drawdown
Drawdown typesEnd of dayTrader's choice
Max drawdown$1,500$1,000
Daily loss limit$500$600
Payout
Split80 %90 %
First payout1 dNot stated
Minimum days3 daysNo requirement
Consistency ruleNot stated in evaluation, 50 % fundedNot stated in evaluation, 35 % funded
Payout thresholdNot stated$500
First payout capNot stated$1,000
ScalingNot statedNot stated
Trading rules
News tradingRestrictedAllowed
OvernightForbiddenForbidden
Platforms and payment
PlatformsMotiveWave, NinjaTrader, Quantower, R|Trader Pro, TradingView, TradovateATAS, Bookmap, MotiveWave, NinjaTrader, Quantower, R|Trader Pro, Sierra Chart
Payment methodsPayPal, Bank transferCard, PayPal, Crypto
The firm
HeadquartersUnited StatesUnited States
FoundedNot statedNot stated
Data checkedOctober 14, 2026October 14, 2026

Reference account for each firm: the cheapest that pays a split. Every other account is on the firm page.

Questions traders ask

Is Take Profit Trader cheaper than Bulenox?

Take Profit Trader: cheapest account $150 per month (Test Account 25K). Bulenox: $94 one-time (Momentum 25K). Cheaper to start: Bulenox, $94 one-time against $150 per month.

Which pays more, Take Profit Trader or Bulenox?

Take Profit Trader pays up to 80%, Bulenox up to 90%. Higher maximum split: Bulenox, 90% against 80%.

What is the drawdown difference between Take Profit Trader and Bulenox?

Take Profit Trader uses End of day; on its reference account the maximum drawdown is $1,500. Bulenox uses Trader's choice; maximum drawdown $1,000.

Can you use DeepCharts at Take Profit Trader or Bulenox?

DeepChartsOFF: neither lists it today. DeepCharts is licensed separately, with code OFF through fillprint's partner link.

Are there discount codes for Take Profit Trader and Bulenox?

Take Profit Trader: no affiliate program with fillprint. Bulenox: no affiliate program with fillprint.

Free
guide